Oil Pan Gaskets

The oil that moves through the engine in your Volkswagen lubricates all the parts. Without lubrication, these parts would get too hot and would become damaged beyond repair. It is recommended that you change your oil and oil filter on a regular basis. Because the oil pan is connected to the vehicle, there has to be a seal that keeps oil from leaking out. The oil pan gasket is placed between the oil pan and the vehicle and seals the two parts together. You may never need to change the oil pan gasket, but if you do, then use an OEM gasket that's made specifically for your Phaeton<, null, null, null, null)">Tiguan.

If you do not use a genuine OEM replacement oil pan gasket, you run the risk of getting an inferior product. It may not hold up under the heat and the pressure. An OEM gasket is made from a material that is tested to withstand the heat and not disintegrate. We do not offer cheap aftermarket copies of OEM parts. In addition to the oil pan, you may need an oil filter. We have those and other maintenance parts like belts, hoses and gaskets.

When you order parts from RealVolkswagenParts.com, you get our no hassle return policy. We offer fast and affordable shipping. Order your maintenance items today.

6J117070C - : Oil Cooler Gasket for Volkswagen Image

Oil Cooler Gasket

Volkswagen 06J-117-070-C
2.0L. Vin code a, 6 or 8. 2012-2013. Sedan from 1/05, wagon 2009 only, 2009-10.
$23.18
59115446A - : Oil Cooler Gasket for Volkswagen Image

Oil Cooler Gasket

Volkswagen 059-115-446-A
All Required. 2011-12. 3.0L.
$32.98
59117070 - : Oil Cooler Gasket for Volkswagen Image

Oil Cooler Gasket

Volkswagen 059-117-070
Adapter Plate to Engine Block. Large. 2013-16.
$28.18
6E117070J - : Oil Cooler Gasket for Volkswagen Image

Oil Cooler Gasket

Volkswagen 06E-117-070-J
$26.96
6D117070 - : Oil Cooler Gasket for Volkswagen Image

Oil Cooler Gasket

Volkswagen 06D-117-070
2006-08, from vin 3c6120001. 2007-08. Gas. 2006-08, to vin 3c6120000.
$45.58
9D321181B - : Drain Plug Seal for Volkswagen Image

Drain Plug Seal

Volkswagen 09D-321-181-B
3.6L. Drain plug,seal. 2019-21. 1.8L. 2006-08. Drain plug,o-ring. 1.4L without hybrid. Coupe,. 2009-10. 2.0L.
$9.89
6D103623D - : Engine Oil Pan Baffle for Volkswagen Image

Engine Oil Pan Baffle

Volkswagen 06D-103-623-D
2006-08, from vin 3c6120001, rear. Restrictor. 2007-08. Golf R. 2.0L 2006-08.
$67.65
WHT009001 - : Transmission Oil Pan Bolt for Volkswagen Image

Transmission Oil Pan Bolt

Volkswagen WHT-009-001
1.5L. 1.4L. 8 speed transmission.
$1.20
6K103138P - : Engine Oil Pan Baffle for Volkswagen Image

Engine Oil Pan Baffle

Volkswagen 06K-103-138-P
Insert. 1.8L. Passat. Arteon. 2019-21. To 05/31/2016. 2.0L gas. Golf R.
$94.98
9P321368 - : Transmission Oil Pan Magnet for Volkswagen Image

Transmission Oil Pan Magnet

Volkswagen 09P-321-368
2.0L 2018-24. 2019-21.
$18.49
N10765501 - : Engine Oil Pan Bolt for Volkswagen Image

Engine Oil Pan Bolt

Volkswagen N-107-655-01
1.8L, m8x85. 2.0L, gas vin code s or t. Vin code s or t, m8x85.
$3.24
97321368 - : Transmission Oil Pan Magnet for Volkswagen Image

Transmission Oil Pan Magnet

Volkswagen 097-321-368
4 cylinder gas. 2.8L. 1.9L 1999-2003. 1.8L 4 speed. Coupe, 2.0L. 1.9L 90 horsepower. Coupe, 1.8L. 2004-06, 4 speed. 100 horsepower....
$28.99

No results found for "oil pan gasket". Here are some helpful search tips:

  • Search by a part name. Example: water pump.
  • Be less specific. Example: brake instead of ceramic brake.
  • Remove information such as make, year or model.
  • Can't find the part you are looking for? Contact us and we'll find it for you!